Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Migration from Qt3 to Qt4

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    55
    Thanks
    2
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    MacOS X Windows

    Default Migration from Qt3 to Qt4

    Hi everybody, I've an application developped with Qt3. Now I want to port it and migrate to Qt4. Does anyone can tell me how to and what I must to change .
    Many thanks and best regards.
    Mourad

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Oslo, Norway
    Posts
    6,264
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 1,518 Times in 1,388 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    MacOS X Unix/X11 Windows Symbian S60 Maemo/MeeGo

    Default Re: Migration from Qt3 to Qt4

    J-P Nurmi

Similar Threads

  1. Application migration from QT3 to Qt4
    By gary_qt in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11th July 2007, 10:20
  2. Qt MFC Migration Toolkit
    By average in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 4th April 2007, 17:06
  3. QPainter problem - migration from qt3 [SOLVED]
    By tpomorsk in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 28th August 2006, 14:43
  4. Motif to Qt migration
    By boss_bhat in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 8th June 2006, 14:16

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.