Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: installed languages

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    5
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    MacOS X Unix/X11 Windows

    Default installed languages

    Hi,

    I need to populated the supported languages information in the "Accept-language" field of the HTTP request. At moment using QLocale::Language, I am able to find the current language. However I would need the Qt API which will return me all the installed/supported languages. Please lend me some pointers.

    Regards,
    Bhavya

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    33,364
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 5,013 Times in 4,791 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows Android Maemo/MeeGo
    Wiki edits
    10

    Default Re: installed languages

    If you want all then use a wildcard: "Accept-language: *".
    Your biological and technological distinctiveness will be added to our own. Resistance is futile.

    Please ask Qt related questions on the forum and not using private messages or visitor messages.


Similar Threads

  1. How to find if Visual Studion 2008 installed
    By sawerset in forum Newbie
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 7th December 2008, 19:28
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2nd April 2008, 08:48
  3. how do different programming languages work together
    By babu198649 in forum General Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd March 2008, 08:55
  4. can i have both qt3 and qt4 installed
    By illuzioner in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 8th June 2007, 09:50
  5. No printer installed..?
    By Cutey in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 24th February 2007, 12:08

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.