Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: KCModule integrating

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    3
    Qt products
    Qt3
    Platforms
    Unix/X11

    Default KCModule integrating

    Hello,
    My program is to integrating some kcontrol modules into one own new kcontrol module, using KCModuleLoader.
    Qt Code:
    1. MyKCModule::MyKCModule()
    2. {
    3. ......
    4. KCModule *kcm=KCModuleLoader::loadModule( name, page );
    5. ......
    6. connect( kcm, SIGNAL( changed(bool) ), this, SLOT( moduleChanged(bool) ) );
    7. ......
    8. }
    9. ......
    10. void MyKCModule::moduleChanged( bool isChanged )
    11. {
    12. ......
    13. emit changed( true );
    14. }
    To copy to clipboard, switch view to plain text mode 
    When running, however, the "Apply" "OK" "Default" buttons are misacting or invlidating.
    For example, if you change some settings, the "Apply" button still is gray and has no funtion.
    Why?
    Last edited by wysota; 18th May 2006 at 11:08.

Similar Threads

  1. i have a problem in integrating Qt with msvc2005
    By coder1985 in forum Installation and Deployment
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12th December 2007, 09:07
  2. Integrating C with Qt
    By deepakn in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 4th December 2007, 09:12
  3. non-rectangular windows , integrating qt
    By liorm in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29th April 2007, 12:56
  4. integrating Qt files in open cascade?
    By Shuchi Agrawal in forum Qt Tools
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 9th January 2007, 05:27
  5. Integrating Qt applications in a Framework
    By kewltea in forum Newbie
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 15th November 2006, 07:01

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.