Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Filter a table

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    34
    Thanks
    28
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    MacOS X

    Default Filter a table

    Hi there guys,

    I have a little problem here...

    How do I filter the records in a TableView using the text entered in QLineEdit?

    Thanks in advance,

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    627
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 89 Times in 87 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    MacOS X Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: Filter a table


Similar Threads

  1. Postgresql QSqlRelationalTableModel empty table
    By RolandHughes in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th November 2008, 18:18
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 6th October 2008, 00:41
  3. Synchronize 2 models for 1 table
    By darkadept in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 4th March 2008, 16:35
  4. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10th July 2007, 16:58
  5. creating table plugin
    By mgurbuz in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 28th April 2006, 14:50

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.