Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 21 of 21

Thread: Determine if QCoreApplication or QApplication is running

  1. #21
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    33,364
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 5,013 Times in 4,791 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows Android Maemo/MeeGo
    Wiki edits
    10

    Default Re: Determine if QCoreApplication or QApplication is running

    Then qobject_cast<QApplication*>(QCoreApplication::inst ance()) works.
    Your biological and technological distinctiveness will be added to our own. Resistance is futile.

    Please ask Qt related questions on the forum and not using private messages or visitor messages.


  2. The following user says thank you to wysota for this useful post:

    doberkofler (21st September 2010)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 25th November 2009, 16:07
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 9th November 2009, 22:12
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 1st December 2008, 12:13
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17th May 2006, 01:23
  5. <QtGui/QApplication> vs. <QApplication>
    By seneca in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 25th January 2006, 11:58

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.