Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: ActiveX in QT

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Iran , Tehran
    Posts
    93
    Thanks
    5
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows Android

    Default ActiveX in QT

    Hi all
    i want use a ActiveX component in my program such as an ActiveX that maked by Visual basic. But how?
    Regards
    Life is about making the right decisions and moving on.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    33,363
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 5,012 Times in 4,791 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows Android Maemo/MeeGo
    Wiki edits
    10

    Default Re: ActiveX in QT

    Have a look at ActiveQt.
    Your biological and technological distinctiveness will be added to our own. Resistance is futile.

    Please ask Qt related questions on the forum and not using private messages or visitor messages.


Similar Threads

  1. how to use WMI and ACTIVEX in Qt
    By sarang_neo in forum Newbie
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 13th April 2011, 10:34
  2. how can I use QT to create a activeX
    By cindy911 in forum Newbie
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 16th March 2011, 16:07
  3. ActiveX
    By franco.amato in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 29th December 2009, 17:06
  4. WMP ActiveX
    By tamad in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 22nd October 2007, 21:01
  5. How can i use ActiveX
    By mmg123 in forum Qt Tools
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 3rd October 2006, 11:18

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.