Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: how to connect two widgets

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    104
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    MacOS X

    Default how to connect two widgets

    Let's imagine we have two QDialogs opened, and when i click on the first one on the another to be displayed some data.
    I know we should use signal slots, but i always did it for same ui (widget).

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    239
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 35 Times in 35 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Symbian S60

    Default Re: how to connect two widgets

    Now just do it for two widgets...

Similar Threads

  1. connect mainwindow with self-made widgets
    By pinkiP in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10th July 2012, 11:16
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9th May 2011, 11:38
  3. How to connect two tableView widgets
    By kode in forum Newbie
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd December 2010, 23:29
  4. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 16th February 2010, 14:17
  5. Designer doesn't connect the widgets
    By martinb0820 in forum Qt Tools
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 6th November 2008, 15:18

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.