Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: qtablewidget problem

Threaded View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    9
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default qtablewidget problem

    Screenshot.png
    hi,I am facing a problem with qtablewidget..its a sniffer project..it reads data from Ethernet interface and updates table in realtime..the problem is its displaying box like character at the end...i have attached a screenshoot...I have checked with qtableview also, i faced same problem...but the same code works fine with qtable(qt3). please help
    Last edited by prabhudev; 27th August 2012 at 10:42. Reason: reformatted to look better

Similar Threads

  1. QTableWidget problem
    By sabonis in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 6th May 2010, 18:33
  2. Custom QTablewidget problem
    By Tavit in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21st January 2010, 16:06
  3. Problem with QTableWidget and Signals
    By rmagro in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 17th September 2008, 15:28
  4. QTableWidget problem
    By MarkoSan in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 7th May 2008, 12:15
  5. Problem inserting in QTableWidget
    By DPinLV in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2nd August 2006, 01:10

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.