Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to select a line in QTableWidget whit Span

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    6
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Windows

    Question How to select a line in QTableWidget whit Span

    I have a QTableWidget dynamic and I used setSpan for rows. I have 5 columns. 3 with Span.

    For example:

    m_pTableResult->setSpan(0, 0, 4, 1);
    m_pTableResult->setSpan(0, 1, 4, 1);
    m_pTableResult->setSpan(0, 2, 4, 1);

    My problem is when I click on a cell at the column 3. If I click on line different of the first line (for example, line 2, column 3 ) the columns 0, 1 and 2 will not be selected.

    How could I do the column 0, 1 and 2 be selected in this case.

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    6
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default Re: How to select a line in QTableWidget whit Span

    How to select only one cell instead of selecting a row?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 19th March 2014, 08:12
  2. How to select a line of text
    By benlyboy in forum Newbie
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 25th April 2010, 23:56
  3. QTableWidget span !
    By stephanyShulter in forum Newbie
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 27th October 2008, 14:20
  4. Select None in QTableWidget
    By Rayven in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9th June 2006, 14:10
  5. QTableWidget with overlapping cells (span)
    By rhi in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th May 2006, 18:44

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.