Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: QT3 run time

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    1
    Qt products
    Qt3
    Platforms
    Unix/X11

    Default QT3 run time

    please i am trying to use usb modem on centos operating system but when i try to install the package come with the usb modem an error said you must install QT3 run time
    please what can i do

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    India
    Posts
    1,042
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 133 Times in 128 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    MacOS X Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Re: QT3 run time

    you should ask this on some linux/centos community.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 19th November 2010, 03:25
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 18th August 2010, 13:52
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25th June 2010, 19:31
  4. check the time of last time keyboard is pressed
    By Aki Tomar in forum General Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 5th February 2008, 10:10

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.