Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: QML Issue

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    1
    Qt products
    Qt5
    Platforms
    Windows

    Default QML Issue

    how can we make a digital meter in qml ??

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    33,364
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 5,013 Times in 4,791 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows Android Maemo/MeeGo
    Wiki edits
    10

    Default Re: QML Issue

    Yes, we canâ„¢!
    Your biological and technological distinctiveness will be added to our own. Resistance is futile.

    Please ask Qt related questions on the forum and not using private messages or visitor messages.


Similar Threads

  1. VNC Issue!
    By sanujas in forum Qt for Embedded and Mobile
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24th October 2013, 08:22
  2. Qt 4.7.1 VNC issue?
    By djstava in forum Newbie
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14th March 2011, 04:34
  3. XML issue
    By jbpvr in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25th August 2008, 14:01
  4. UI issue.
    By kaushal_gaurav in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th August 2008, 12:41
  5. qt3 to qt4 - uic issue
    By hvengel in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 4th March 2007, 03:59

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.