Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: QProcess is already running

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    20
    Qt products
    Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11

    Default QProcess is already running

    Hai all

    I have a qt program which uses QProcess to ping an IP. Whenever I run this program it shows process is already running. What to do to solve this issue? Anybody is here to help me?

    Pvr

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Brisbane, Australia
    Posts
    7,489
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 1,569 Times in 1,498 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt5
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows
    Wiki edits
    17

    Default Re: QProcess is already running

    How are you using QProcess and reading the response? Show some code

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 18th September 2014, 20:54
  2. Replies: 13
    Last Post: 10th February 2014, 15:05
  3. Running an script using QProcess
    By DiegoTc in forum Newbie
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 31st December 2010, 19:02
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26th August 2010, 11:44
  5. Connecting with QProcess to an already running process
    By high_flyer in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 26th November 2007, 11:31

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.