Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Language Standard

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    196
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    MacOS X Windows

    Default Language Standard

    And where do I set up the language standard?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Brisbane, Australia
    Posts
    7,677
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 1,596 Times in 1,524 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt5
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows
    Wiki edits
    17

    Default Re: Language Standard

    Quote Originally Posted by Atomic_Sheep View Post
    And where do I set up the language standard?
    I assume you mean in your qmake project. Take a look at the docs for the PRO file CONFIG variable. If you have something really quirky then you can use the CFLAGS/CXXFLAGS variables but you need to worry about compiler differences yourself.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    196
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt4
    Platforms
    MacOS X Windows

    Default Re: Language Standard

    I'm trying to figure out:

    https://www.learncpp.com/cpp-tutoria...uage-standard/

    Which language standard Qt uses?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 31st July 2017, 10:54
  2. How to use standard model?
    By freiza in forum Newbie
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 19th February 2015, 10:22
  3. Standard of jpg and png files.
    By Andreas in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27th January 2012, 12:26
  4. standard QT libraies
    By GrahamLabdon in forum Newbie
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21st October 2010, 13:37
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2nd June 2008, 09:45

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.