Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Action-Menu-Button

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    104
    Thanks
    22
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Qt products
    Qt4 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows

    Default Action-Menu-Button

    I have a button.It has a menu.I created many actions.Then I saw that actions width smaller than button.Then I set menu width equal to button width.But actions are still smaller.The widths are not same.Half of widths is inactive?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    33,364
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 5,014 Times in 4,792 Posts
    Qt products
    Qt3 Qt4 Qt5 Qt/Embedded
    Platforms
    Unix/X11 Windows Android Maemo/MeeGo
    Wiki edits
    10

    Default Re: Action-Menu-Button

    Could you try to rephrase your question? Also showing us an image of what you mean would help. What exactly did you do?

Similar Threads

  1. Docked Widget Menu
    By Chuk in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 3rd July 2013, 14:12
  2. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 21st November 2008, 04:42
  3. ToolBar Action With Menu
    By indifference in forum Qt Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10th September 2007, 19:37
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25th June 2007, 20:40
  5. Action on menu to display ui
    By jochen_r in forum Newbie
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10th January 2006, 10:10

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Digia, Qt and their respective logos are trademarks of Digia Plc in Finland and/or other countries worldwide.